Committee Reports
[…] [4] James Nani, DC, Pa. Won’t Count Teleworkers For Nexus Amid Outbreak, Law360 (Apr. 1, 2020).

[5] See, e.g., La. Rev. Stat. § 47:53.5(A)(1) (“There shall be excluded from the gross income of a nonresident business that performs disaster or emergency-related work within the state during a declared state disaster or emergency period all income received for disaster or emergency-related work conducted in this state during the disaster period. The nonresident business shall not be considered to have established a level of presence that would require the business to register, file, or remit the taxes imposed by Chapter 1 of Subtitle II of this Title [income taxes] to this state.”); Ga.