Committee Reports
[…] Innovation through Data Intelligence, New York City Youth Count Report 2016, http://www1.nyc.gov/assets/cidi/downloads/pdfs/youth_count_report_2016.pdf at 15 (last visited Jan. 7, 2017); Nikita Stewart, Homeless Young People of New York, Overlooked and Underserved, N.Y. Times (Feb. 5, 2016), http://www.nytimes.com/2016/02/06/nyregion/young-and-homeless-in-new-york-overlooked-and-underserved.html.

[12] Compare N.Y. Pub. Health Law § 2305(2) (“A licensed physician, or in a hospital, a staff physician, may diagnose, treat or prescribe for a person under the age of twenty-one years without the consent or knowledge of the parents or guardian of said person, where such person is infected with a sexually transmitted disease, or has been exposed to infection with a sexually transmitted disease.”) (emphasis added) with N.Y. Pub.