Attention: open in a new window. PrintE-mail

Municipal Affairs Awards

The Municipal Affairs Awards were established to recognize outstanding achievement as an Assistant Corporation Counsel.

2012
Toni Gantz, Legal Counsel Division
Jasmine Georges, Administrative Law Division
Brian Francolla, Special Federal Litigation Division
Meredith Salvaggio, Family Court Division
Andrea O’Connor, Legal Recruitment
Andrew Lipkin, Senior Counsel Tax & Bankruptcy Division

2011
Eduardo Crosa, Senior Counsel, Legal Counsel Division
Elizabeth Daitz, Senior Counsel, Special Federal Litigation Division
Vanessa Facio-Lince, Assistant Deputy Borough Chief, Bronx Family Court
Carrie Noteboom, Senior Counsel, Environmental Law Division
Joshua Wolf, Assistant Corporation Counsel, Tax and Bankruptcy Litigation Division

2010
Amanda C. Goad, Environmental Law Division
Kuuku Minnah-Donkoh, Tort Division, Bronx
Peter G. Farrell, Special Federal Litigation Division
Michael J. Pastor, Legal Counsel Division
Jenna K. Powers, Family Court Division

2009
Ivan A. Mendez, Jr., Labor and Employment Division
Amrita Prabhakar Barth, Contracts and Real Estate Division
Danielle Marie Boccio, Family Court Division (Queens)
Siobhan O’Grady, Family Court (Brooklyn)
Andrew J. Potak, Tort Division (Brooklyn)
Eric P. Sugar, Tort Division (Bronx)

2008
Aimee L. Sklar, Family Court Division (Queens)
Cecilia Williams, Family Court Division
Natalie H. Prokop, Division of Legal Counsel
Susan Paulson, Senior Counsel, Appeals Division
Sheila L. Gomez, Senior Counsel, Tort Division
Michael Shender, Tort Division

2007
Ali Ayazi, Labor and Employment Law Division
Kim Conway, General Litigation Division
Tal Golomb, Legal Counsel Division
Nicole Ludwig, Tort Division (Bronx)
Michael Ruseskas, Family Court Division (Queens)

2006
Carlos Cruz-Abrams, Legal Counsel Division
Krishna Jayaram, Economic Development Division
Lavanya Pisupati, Tort Division (Bronx)
Stephanie Schwartz, Family Court Division (Queens)
Tracy Triplett, Environmental Law Division

2005
Gabriela Cacuci, Tax and Bankruptcy Division
Michelle Goldberg-Cahn, Administrative Law Division
Donna Kasohm, General Litigation Division
Meredith Kopelow, Family Court Division

2004
Theresa Wilson Campbell, Family Court Division
Jared Hatcliffe, Tort Division
Sheryl Neufeld Kamholz, Administrative Law Division
Concepcion Montoya, Special Federal Litigation Division
Scott Shorr, Appeals Division

2003
Michael Chadirjian, Tort Division
Howard Friedman, Contracts and Real Estate Division
Rachel Livingston, Tort Division
Jennfier Rossan, Special Federal Litigation Division
Carolyn Wolpert, General Litigation

2002
Lisa Black, General Litigation Division
Lisa Grumet, General Litigation Division
Matthew Maiorana, Special Litigation Unit, Tort Division
Alexandra Pinilla, Tort Division
Eric Proshansky, Affirmative Litigation Division

2001
Anthony W. Crowell, Division of Legal Counsel
Karen Leslie Doyle, Environmental Law Division
Jenny A. Montana, Tort Division
Beth Nedow, Family Court Division
Jorge Garcia-Tuduri, Economic Development Division

2000
Brian Cody
Susan Choi-Hausman
Rachel Goldman
Joan Margiotta
Mark McIntyre
Jonathan Michaels

Back to top